Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Normanton, Queensland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Normanton, Queensland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Normanton, Queensland with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 11,8087,337
YardmiliAzerbaijan 11,4677,126
YevlaxAzerbaijan 11,5987,207
YaoundeCameroon 14,3168,896
YokoCameroon 14,2898,879
Yarmouth, NsCanada 16,15010,036
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,4847,758
Yorkton, SkCanada 13,3598,301
YanjiChina 6,8334,246
YichangChina 6,2493,883
YinchuanChina 7,2224,488
YiningChina 9,1445,682
YariguiesColombia 16,0549,976
YamasaDominican Republic 16,73210,397
YasicaDominican Republic 16,67610,363
YazdIran 10,7426,675
YakushimaJapan 5,4563,391
YamagataJapan 6,2173,863
YamaguchiJapan 5,8513,636
YokkaichiJapan 5,8673,646
YokohamaJapan 5,9053,670
YonagoJapan 5,9593,703
YonagunijimaJapan 5,0763,154
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 3,0371,887
YeMyanmar 5,9853,719
YolaNigeria 14,3968,946
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 5,9943,725
YurimaguasPeru 15,1659,424
YekaterinburgRussia 11,0776,884
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 7,1874,466
YerbentTurkmenistan 10,6186,598
Yakima, WaUsa 12,0547,490
Yakutat, AkUsa 11,1036,900
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 12,8047,957
York, PaUsa 15,6019,695
Youngstown/ OhUsa 15,2629,484
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 12,3677,685


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -