Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Normanton, Queensland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Normanton, Queensland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Normanton, Queensland with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 9,7446,055
TiranaAlbania 13,8878,630
TamanrassetAlgeria 15,3699,551
TebessaAlgeria 14,9939,317
TimimounAlgeria 15,8369,841
TindoufAlgeria 16,67710,363
TouggourtAlgeria 15,2229,459
TrelewArgentina 12,7337,913
TucumanArgentina 14,3138,894
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 760472
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 760472
Thursday Island MoAustralia 796494
TibooburraAustralia 1,314816
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 625389
TshaneBotswana 11,9577,430
TaguatingaBrazil 16,57310,299
TarauacaBrazil 15,4909,626
TauaBrazil 17,38010,800
TefeBrazil 16,34710,158
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 16,0579,978
TeresinaBrazil 17,45110,844
TiriosBrazil 17,48610,866
TorresBrazil 14,6639,112
TracuateuaBrazil 17,75511,033
Tres LagoasBrazil 15,5209,644
TriunfoBrazil 17,17810,675
TucuruiBrazil 17,36010,788
TuriacuBrazil 17,74811,029
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 13,1798,190
Terrace, BcCanada 11,6187,219
Teslin, YtCanada 11,4967,144
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 13,3938,323
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 12,6407,854
Thompson, MbCanada 13,5448,417
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 14,3518,918
Timmins, OnCanada 14,8819,247
Tofino, BcCanada 11,7067,274
Toronto, OntarioCanada 15,2579,481
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 15,2389,469
Trenton, OnCanada 15,3689,550
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 14,1008,762
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 16,21010,073
Temuco-MaquehueChile 12,8267,970
TaiyuanChina 6,8304,244
TaoyuanChina 5,2133,239
TengchongChina 6,6244,116
TønderDenmark 14,2368,846
TylstrupDenmark 14,0648,739
TystofteDenmark 14,0798,749
TamayoDominican Republic 16,60510,318
TahrirEgypt 12,9118,023
TantaEgypt 12,8848,006
TallinEstonia 13,1788,189
TartuEstonia 13,1018,141
TampereFinland 13,1638,180
TurkuFinland 13,2708,246
ToulonFrance 14,9539,292
ToulouseFrance 15,2719,490
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 7,8534,880
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 7,1944,470
TchibanGabon 14,0888,754
TbilisiGeorgia 11,8007,333
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 14,6209,085
TamaleGhana 15,8119,825
ThessalonikiGreece 13,6308,470
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 13,6988,512
TimehriGuyana 17,57810,923
TegucigalpaHonduras 14,8469,226
TelaHonduras 14,8529,229
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 7,6174,733
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 7,6174,733
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 2,7261,694
TabrizIran 11,6167,218
TeheranIran 11,1206,910
Tel AvivIsrael 12,5327,787
Taranto, PugliaItaly 14,1118,769
TarvisioItaly 14,2628,862
TermoliItaly 14,2688,866
TorinoItaly 14,7449,162
Torino/ CaselleItaly 14,7449,162
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 14,5609,048
TrevicoItaly 14,2688,866
TrevisoItaly 14,3928,943
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 14,2738,870
Turin, PiedmontItaly 14,7479,164
TabouIvory Coast 16,28010,117
TadotsuJapan 5,8273,621
TakadaJapan 6,0953,788
TakamatsuJapan 5,8263,621
TakayamaJapan 5,9973,726
TanegashimaJapan 5,4863,409
TatenoJapan 5,9733,712
TateyamaJapan 5,8543,638
TokushimaJapan 5,7923,599
TokyoJapan 5,9323,686
TomakomaiJapan 6,7024,164
TottoriJapan 5,9523,699
ToyamaJapan 6,0583,765
ToyookaJapan 5,9513,698
TsuJapan 5,8453,632
TsurugaJapan 5,9513,698
TsuyamaJapan 5,9093,672
TurgayKazakhstan 10,6356,609
TripoliLebanon 12,4827,756
TobrukLibya 13,5638,428
TripoliLibya 14,5739,056
TelsiaiLithuania 13,4058,330
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 9,5765,951
TolanaroMadagascar 9,5865,957
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 9,9546,185
ThyoloMalawi 11,0706,879
TawauMalaysia 3,5242,190
TessalitMali 15,8189,830
TimbuktuMali 16,20610,071
TombMali 16,20410,069
TidjikdjaMauritania 17,11110,633
TacubayaMexico 13,6918,508
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 13,8718,619
TarialanMongolia 8,4055,223
TosontsengelMongolia 8,5125,289
TsetserlegMongolia 8,2465,124
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 7,7974,845
TangierMorocco 16,19710,065
TarfayaMorocco 17,13110,645
TazaMorocco 16,09510,002
TaunggyiMyanmar 6,4273,994
TaungooMyanmar 6,3483,945
ThandweMyanmar 6,4984,038
TontoutaNew Caledonia 2,6711,660
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 4,1522,580
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 4,0192,497
TapanuiNew Zealand 4,0782,534
TauherenikauNew Zealand 4,1782,596
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 4,0562,520
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 4,1122,555
TaurangaNew Zealand 4,0752,532
Te AnauNew Zealand 3,9502,455
Te ArohaNew Zealand 4,0312,505
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 3,9772,471
Te KuitiNew Zealand 4,0232,500
Te TekoNew Zealand 4,1402,573
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 4,0222,500
TemukaNew Zealand 4,0832,537
TimaruNew Zealand 4,0832,537
Totara FlatNew Zealand 3,9802,473
TahouaNiger 15,3019,508
TillaberyNiger 15,6909,750
TaejonNorth Korea 6,1783,839
TromsoNorway 13,0578,114
TrondheimNorway 13,7098,519
ThumraitOman 10,2986,399
TacnaPeru 14,7709,178
TarapotoPeru 15,1049,386
TrujilloPeru 14,7569,169
Tacloban CityPhilippines 3,6632,276
TorunPoland 13,7188,524
TimisoaraRomania 13,7018,514
TambovRussia 12,2127,588
Tamdy-BulakRussia 10,2336,359
TaraRussia 10,3156,410
Tarko-SaleRussia 10,6006,587
TermezRussia 9,8276,107
TernejRussia 6,9814,338
TobolskRussia 10,7046,652
TomskRussia 9,7536,060
Tot’MaRussia 12,1607,556
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 11,4907,140
TuapseRussia 12,3097,649
TuraRussia 9,7546,062
TurukhanskRussia 10,2756,385
TaifSaudi Arabia 11,7707,314
TortosaSpain 15,4639,609
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 7,1884,467
TokerSudan 11,9807,444
TartousSyria 12,4807,755
TaipeiTaiwan 5,1983,230
TaboraTanzania 11,7527,303
TakThailand 5,9853,719
TrangThailand 5,3453,321
TabligboTogo 15,4649,609
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 13,3248,280
TunisTunisia 14,7779,183
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 11,1006,898
TireeUk 14,9369,281
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 14,7889,189
TernopilUkraine 13,3158,274
Treinta Y TresUruguay 14,1258,777
Talbotton, GaUsa 15,1729,428
Talkeetna, AkUsa 10,6996,649
Talladega, AlUsa 15,0319,341
Tallahassee, FlUsa 15,2279,462
Tampa, FloridaUsa 15,4259,585
Tarboro, NcUsa 15,7179,767
Taunton, MaUsa 15,9469,909
Tecumseh, NeUsa 14,0418,725
Temple, TxUsa 13,9808,687
Thibodaux, LaUsa 14,6079,077
Thomasville, AlUsa 14,8599,233
Tiffin, OhUsa 15,0709,364
Toledo, IaUsa 14,2548,858
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 15,0039,323
Tooele, UtUsa 12,6587,866
Topeka, KsUsa 14,0858,752
Towanda, PaUsa 15,5639,671
Trinidad, CoUsa 13,3668,306
Tuckerton, NjUsa 15,8279,835
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 12,7017,893
Tulsa, OkUsa 14,0948,758
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 14,8839,249
Two Harbors, MnUsa 14,2288,841
TashkentUzbekistan 9,8586,126
TumeremoVenezuela 17,31610,760


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -