Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Normanton, Queensland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Normanton, Queensland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Normanton, Queensland with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 10,1246,291
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 15,2409,470
HuamboAngola 13,1278,157
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 1,421883
Hobart (airport)Australia 2,8651,781
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 2,8681,782
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 485301
Horta, FaialAzores 17,48910,868
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 11,2556,994
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 16,23710,090
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 16,22110,080
Hamilton, OnCanada 15,2389,469
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 15,6369,716
Harrow, OnCanada 15,0589,357
Hay River, NtCanada 12,4247,721
Hope, BcCanada 12,0187,468
HaikouChina 5,3713,338
HailarChina 7,7334,805
HamiChina 8,2955,155
HetanChina 8,8325,488
HavanaCuba 15,4589,606
Hato MayorDominican Republic 16,81210,447
HigueyDominican Republic 16,86910,483
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 16,55710,289
HelwanEgypt 12,8407,979
HurguadaEgypt 12,5717,812
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 14,4849,001
HelsinkiFinland 13,1568,175
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 13,1338,161
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,1795,083
HamburgGermany 14,2318,844
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 14,2328,844
HannoverGermany 14,3048,889
HelgolandGermany 14,3308,905
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 14,4058,951
Heraklion, CreteGreece 13,4548,360
HolsteinsborgGreenland 14,4328,968
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 8,1145,042
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,9324,929
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 14,5289,028
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 7,8844,899
HaifaIsrael 12,5347,789
HaboroJapan 6,8964,285
HachijojimaJapan 5,6473,509
HachinoheJapan 6,4694,020
HagiJapan 5,8793,653
HakodateJapan 6,6134,109
HamadaJapan 5,9203,679
HamamatsuJapan 5,8383,628
HikoneJapan 5,9073,671
HimejiJapan 5,8753,651
HiradoJapan 5,8033,606
HirooJapan 6,6704,145
HiroshimaJapan 5,8593,641
HitaJapan 5,7693,585
HitoyoshiJapan 5,6533,513
HunLibya 14,3248,901
HomboriMali 16,0439,969
HomalinMyanmar 6,8814,276
Hpa-AnMyanmar 6,1013,791
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 4,0782,534
HighbankNew Zealand 4,0672,527
HokitikaNew Zealand 3,9632,462
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 4,0592,522
HororataNew Zealand 4,0822,537
HyderabadPakistan 9,1995,717
HuanucoPeru 14,9039,261
HelPoland 13,6568,486
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 7,3824,587
Hanty-MansijskRussia 10,7896,704
HatangaRussia 10,3776,448
Hoseda-HardRussia 11,4567,119
Hutts GateSaint Helena 14,7979,195
HailSaudi Arabia 11,7987,332
HurbanovoSlovakia 13,8878,629
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 2,2351,389
HaejuSouth Korea 6,3973,975
HyesanSouth Korea 6,7004,163
HambantotaSri Lanka 7,0904,406
HalaibSudan 12,1817,569
Halfa El GedidaSudan 12,1197,531
HudeibaSudan 12,3507,674
HaparandaSweden 13,0068,082
HarnosandSweden 13,4098,333
HamaSyria 12,4047,708
HassakahSyria 12,0687,499
Hua HinThailand 5,6283,497
HakkariTurkey 11,8237,347
Hull, EnglandUk 14,8119,204
HersonUkraine 12,8277,971
Hmel’NickijUkraine 13,2228,216
Hallettsville, TxUsa 14,0168,710
Hanover, NhUsa 15,7589,792
Harrisburg, IlUsa 14,6729,118
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 15,6049,696
Hart, MiUsa 14,7499,165
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 15,8319,837
Hartington, NeUsa 13,8978,636
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 15,2779,494
Hay Springs, NeUsa 13,4288,344
Hays, KsUsa 13,7968,573
Healdsburg, CaUsa 11,7347,292
Hebron, NeUsa 13,8718,620
Helena, MtUsa 12,7057,895
Hemlock, NyUsa 15,3899,563
Henderson, NcUsa 15,6739,740
Hendersonville, NcUsa 15,3539,541
Hermit, CoUsa 13,1038,142
Hernando, MsUsa 14,6399,097
Highland Home, AlUsa 15,0469,350
Highmore, SdUsa 13,7218,527
Hightstown, NjUsa 15,7579,792
Hillsboro, IlUsa 14,6519,104
Hillsdale, MiUsa 14,8959,256
Holly, CoUsa 13,5418,415
Homer, AkUsa 10,4966,522
Hoopeston, IlUsa 14,7269,151
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 14,8279,214
Horton, KsUsa 14,0858,753
Hot Springs, SdUsa 13,4288,344
Hot Springs, VaUsa 15,4369,592
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 14,8359,218
Houma, LaUsa 14,6189,084
Houston, TexasUsa 14,1708,806
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 15,2119,453
Huntsville, AlUsa 14,9349,280
Huron, SdUsa 13,7938,571
HanoiVietnam 5,7653,582
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 4,9303,064
HarareZimbabwe 11,3957,081


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -