Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Normanton, Queensland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Normanton, Queensland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Normanton, Queensland with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 9,9316,171
ShkoderAlbania 13,8978,636
SkikdaAlgeria 15,0679,363
SaltaArgentina 14,4828,999
San AntonioArgentina 12,9778,064
San LuisArgentina 13,6488,481
San RafaelArgentina 13,4248,342
Santa RosaArgentina 13,4258,342
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 14,2738,869
SarmientoArgentina 12,3527,676
Sydney (airport)Australia 2,0721,287
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 2,0651,283
SalzburgAustria 14,2638,863
SakiAzerbaijan 11,6097,214
SalyanAzerbaijan 11,4237,098
SamaxiAzerbaijan 11,4757,131
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 17,47710,861
SaveBenin 15,4149,578
Santa CruzBolivia 15,2649,485
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 13,9558,672
SalvadorBrazil 16,60510,318
Santa MariaBrazil 14,5179,021
SantaremBrazil 17,19210,683
SantosBrazil 15,3229,521
Sao CarlosBrazil 15,4989,630
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 16,95710,537
Sao GoncaloBrazil 17,30110,751
Sao JoaquimBrazil 14,7729,180
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 14,6109,079
Sao LourencoBrazil 15,5469,660
Sao LuisBrazil 17,69510,996
Sao MateusBrazil 15,9729,925
São PauloBrazil 15,3649,547
Sao SimaoBrazil 15,5639,671
Sena MadureiraBrazil 15,5949,690
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 16,88610,493
SerrinhaBrazil 16,75910,414
Sete LagoasBrazil 15,8479,848
SobralBrazil 17,63610,959
SoureBrazil 17,71711,009
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 16,76910,420
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 14,1238,776
SurubimBrazil 17,16010,663
SadovoBulgaria 13,4538,360
SandanskiBulgaria 13,5968,449
SofiaBulgaria 13,5768,436
SiemreapCambodia 5,3473,322
Sable Island, NsCanada 16,48810,246
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 12,7997,954
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 16,0539,976
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,3837,073
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 13,6248,466
Sarnia, OnCanada 15,9079,885
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 13,0558,113
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 14,7639,174
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 15,2529,478
Scott, SkCanada 12,9108,022
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 15,6549,727
Shearwater, NsCanada 16,24210,093
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 15,6909,750
Shingle Point, YtCanada 11,5097,152
Simcoe, OnCanada 14,0648,739
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 14,1128,769
Slave Lake, AbCanada 12,5037,770
Smithers, BcCanada 11,7137,278
Stephenville, NfCanada 16,15010,036
Summerside, PeCanada 16,0819,993
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 13,0088,084
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 13,0008,078
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 16,29510,126
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 17,41010,819
SalCape Verde 18,31611,382
SantiagoChile 13,4038,329
SewellChile 13,3688,307
ShanghaiChina 5,8253,619
ShantouChina 5,2783,280
ShenyangChina 6,8464,254
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 15,3969,567
Simon BolivarColombia 16,14910,035
San JoseCosta Rica 15,0759,368
SibenikCroatia 14,1588,798
SplitCroatia 14,1208,775
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 13,8768,622
StudsgårdDenmark 14,1768,809
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 16,70510,380
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 16,80510,443
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 16,80010,440
SalcedoDominican Republic 16,69410,374
SamanaDominican Republic 16,80710,444
San CristobalDominican Republic 16,73510,400
San J. MatasDominican Republic 16,64210,341
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 16,68010,365
San JuanDominican Republic 16,60810,320
San R. YumaDominican Republic 16,87210,484
SanchezDominican Republic 16,77810,426
SantiagoDominican Republic 16,66310,355
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 16,59510,312
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 16,74410,405
San GabrielEcuador 15,3609,545
SalloumEgypt 13,4428,353
Siwa OasisEgypt 13,3988,325
SohagEgypt 12,7597,928
St. KatrineEgypt 12,5627,806
San SalvadorEl Salvador 14,6299,091
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,0877,511
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 12,8517,986
StrasbourgFrance 14,6099,078
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 17,93911,147
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 17,88711,115
SukhumiGeorgia 12,1377,542
SchleswigGermany 14,2168,834
StuttgartGermany 14,4959,007
SamosGreece 13,3008,265
Skiros IslandGreece 13,5108,395
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 13,5508,420
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 14,4608,986
SiguiriGuinea 16,74310,405
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 14,6969,132
SzegedHungary 13,7818,564
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 14,0168,710
StykkisholmurIceland 14,6059,075
SagarIndia 8,1865,087
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 9,0625,631
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 1,6791,043
SemnanIran 10,9346,794
ShahroudIran 10,8276,728
ShirazIran 10,8226,725
ShannonIreland 15,3279,525
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 14,7869,188
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 14,1978,822
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 14,0288,717
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 14,6079,077
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 14,8239,211
Scuro MountainItaly 14,2018,824
SigonellaItaly 14,3578,922
SassandraIvory Coast 16,17610,052
SagaJapan 5,7763,590
SaigoJapan 6,0433,755
SakaiJapan 5,9733,711
SakataJapan 6,2913,909
SapporoJapan 6,7514,195
SaseboJapan 5,7783,590
SendaiJapan 6,2173,863
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 5,6663,521
ShimonosekiJapan 5,8383,628
ShinjoJapan 6,2733,898
ShionomisakiJapan 5,7103,548
ShirakawaJapan 6,0923,786
ShizuokaJapan 5,8593,641
SumotoJapan 5,8183,615
SuttsuJapan 6,7224,177
SuwaJapan 5,9793,715
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 12,9188,027
SavannakhetLaos 5,5123,425
SiauliaiLithuania 13,3418,290
SiluteLithuania 13,4728,371
SkopjeMacedonia 13,7258,529
Sambaba SudMadagascar 9,6255,981
SalimaMalawi 11,2316,979
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 3,6392,261
SibuMalaysia 3,9002,424
SanMali 16,33710,152
SegouMali 16,47710,239
SikassoMali 16,37510,176
St. BrandonMauritius 8,5855,335
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 14,0518,731
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 7,9564,944
SainshandMongolia 7,6294,741
SafiMorocco 16,62610,332
Sidi IfniMorocco 16,82110,453
SittweMyanmar 6,7314,182
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 4,0042,488
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 14,1918,819
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 12,6987,891
SaiqOman 10,1266,293
Salalah, DhofarOman 10,2686,381
SurOman 9,9296,170
SialkotPakistan 9,0045,595
SibbiPakistan 9,4335,862
San Juan BautistaParaguay 14,7099,141
San Juan De MarconaPeru 14,6059,076
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 3,4982,174
SandomierzPoland 13,5718,433
SniezkaPoland 13,9788,686
SuwalkiPoland 13,4108,333
SzczecinPoland 13,9588,674
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 16,38210,180
Santa MariaPortugal 17,48010,862
San JuanPuerto Rico 17,15310,659
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 8,8745,514
Satu MareRomania 13,5458,417
SibiuRomania 13,4838,379
SulinaRomania 13,0488,108
SadrinskRussia 10,8766,758
Saint PetersburgRussia 12,8527,986
SalekhardRussia 11,1366,920
SaratovRussia 11,8797,382
SejmcanRussia 9,0135,601
SelagoncyRussia 9,5935,961
Simusir IslandRussia 7,2594,511
SkovorodinoRussia 8,1335,054
SmolenskRussia 12,8177,965
SociRussia 12,2487,611
SortovalaRussia 12,7987,953
SuntarRussia 9,1105,661
SurgutRussia 10,5886,580
SverdlovskRussia 11,0796,884
SyktyvkarRussia 11,7447,298
St MaartenSaint Martin 17,45510,847
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 14,6719,117
SeychellesSeychelles 9,3825,830
SingaporeSingapore 4,5802,846
SliacSlovakia 13,7998,575
SeoulSouth Korea 6,3163,925
SineijuSouth Korea 6,6514,133
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 15,9099,886
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 15,5349,653
Santander, CantabriaSpain 15,6489,724
SevilleSpain 16,12010,017
SennarSudan 12,2807,631
ShambatSudan 12,4487,735
ShendiSudan 12,3807,693
StenseleSweden 13,3378,288
StockholmSweden 13,5338,410
StorlienSweden 13,6438,478
SundsvallSweden 13,4368,349
SantisSwitzerland 14,5439,037
SongeaTanzania 11,2526,992
Sakon NakhonThailand 5,5983,479
SongkhlaThailand 5,2323,252
Suphan BuriThailand 5,7383,565
Surat ThaniThailand 5,4843,408
SurinThailand 5,4833,407
Sansanne-MangoTogo 15,6989,755
SokodeTogo 15,5839,684
SfaxTunisia 14,7759,181
SousseTunisia 14,7619,173
SamsunTurkey 12,5107,774
SiirtTurkey 11,9877,449
SivasTurkey 12,4367,728
SaragtTurkmenistan 10,2996,400
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 15,3989,568
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 14,7779,183
SarataUkraine 13,0528,110
SarnyUkraine 13,2228,216
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 12,7047,895
SumyUkraine 12,6657,870
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 10,4106,469
SaltoUruguay 14,1908,818
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 11,8497,363
Safford, AzUsa 12,7997,953
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 15,7329,776
Saint Leo, FlUsa 15,4779,618
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 14,5399,035
Saint Paul, NeUsa 13,8598,612
Saint Peter, MnUsa 14,1318,781
Salem, InUsa 14,9049,261
Salem, OrUsa 11,8397,357
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 12,6897,885
San Angelo, TexasUsa 13,6808,501
San Antonio, TexasUsa 13,8698,618
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 12,1317,538
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 11,7567,305
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 17,15410,660
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 11,8257,348
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 14,1318,781
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 11,8957,392
Santa Maria, CaUsa 11,8727,378
Santuck, ScUsa 15,3539,541
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 14,7709,178
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 15,4919,626
Scott City, KsUsa 13,6298,469
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 13,3868,318
Scottsburg, InUsa 14,9049,261
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 11,9337,415
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 11,9337,415
Sedan, KsUsa 14,0588,736
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 11,9767,442
Selma, AlUsa 14,9529,292
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 15,8589,854
Seymour, InUsa 14,9049,261
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 15,0159,331
Sheridan, WyUsa 13,0998,140
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 14,3078,891
Sioux City, IaUsa 13,9728,682
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 13,9248,652
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 14,8009,197
Southport, NcUsa 15,7369,778
Sparta, IlUsa 14,6099,078
Spencer, WvUsa 15,3199,520
Spickard, MoUsa 14,2298,842
Spokane, WaUsa 12,2917,638
Spooner, WiUsa 14,2478,853
Springfield, IlUsa 14,5769,058
Springfield, MissouriUsa 14,3028,888
St Paul Island, AkUsa 9,4565,876
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 14,0908,755
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 14,5409,035
Stambaugh, MiUsa 14,4818,998
Stamford, CtUsa 15,7849,808
State College, PaUsa 15,5009,632
State University, MsUsa 14,7549,168
State University, NmUsa 13,0708,122
Staunton, VaUsa 15,5089,637
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 13,1208,153
Steffenville, MoUsa 14,3778,934
Stockton, CaUsa 11,8597,369
Storm Lake, IaUsa 14,0638,739
Storrs, CtUsa 15,8699,861
Subiaco, ArUsa 14,2748,870
Summerville, ScUsa 15,5669,673
Sunnyside, WaUsa 12,0887,511
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 14,3118,893
Syracuse, NeUsa 14,0268,716
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 15,5219,645
SamarkandUzbekistan 9,9616,190
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 16,22610,083
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 16,74510,406
Santa ElenaVenezuela 17,19710,686
SmaraWestern Sahara 17,02610,580
SocotraYemen 10,1416,302
SenangaZambia 12,2397,606
SerenjeZambia 11,6907,264
SeshekeZambia 12,0737,503
SolweziZambia 12,1187,530


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -