Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Normanton, Queensland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Normanton, Queensland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Normanton, Queensland with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 15,3119,515
LuandaAngola 13,5758,435
LuenaAngola 12,7757,939
La PlataArgentina 13,8308,594
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 14,7279,151
La RiojaArgentina 13,9898,693
LaboulayeArgentina 13,7028,514
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 11,7827,322
Las LomitasArgentina 14,7539,168
Launceston WsoAustralia 2,7211,691
LavertonAustralia 2,2751,414
LearmonthAustralia 2,8631,779
LongreachAustralia 724450
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 724450
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 2,3811,479
Low HeadAustralia 2,6581,652
LinzAustria 14,1658,803
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 14,4168,958
LerwickUk 14,4178,959
La PazBolivia 15,0459,349
LavrasBrazil 15,6419,719
LencoisBrazil 16,64410,343
LinharesBrazil 15,8939,876
LondrinaBrazil 15,2629,484
LomBulgaria 13,5748,435
La Ronge, SkCanada 13,1058,144
La Tuque, QcCanada 14,6819,123
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 12,4687,748
Langara, BcCanada 11,3297,040
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 14,2928,881
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 12,6477,859
London, OnCanada 15,1539,416
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 13,7928,570
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 13,3238,279
Lytton, BcCanada 12,0217,470
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 17,35310,783
La Serena-La FloridaChile 13,6958,510
LanzhouChina 7,1424,438
Lhasa, TibetChina 7,5054,664
Las GaviotasColombia 16,24110,093
LimonCosta Rica 15,1889,438
LarnacaCyprus 12,6857,883
LimassolCyprus 12,7367,914
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,0317,476
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,6077,834
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 14,2228,838
La RomanaDominican Republic 16,83710,463
La VegaDominican Republic 16,68310,367
Las AmericasDominican Republic 16,76710,419
LuperonDominican Republic 16,63810,339
La ConcordiaEcuador 15,1779,431
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 14,9829,310
LuxorEgypt 12,6447,857
Los AndesEl Salvador 14,5859,063
Laucala BayFiji 3,9472,453
LappeenrantaFinland 12,9438,043
Le MansFrance 15,1339,404
LilleFrance 14,8059,200
LyonFrance 14,9199,271
LambarnGabon 14,2648,864
LastourvilleGabon 14,0048,703
LibrevilleGabon 14,3988,947
LeipzigGermany 14,1768,809
LindenbergGermany 14,0348,721
LamiaGreece 13,6878,505
LarissaGreece 13,6838,503
LemnosGreece 13,4568,361
LimnosGreece 13,4418,353
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 17,60810,942
LabeGuinea 17,06810,606
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,8384,871
La CeibaHonduras 14,9179,270
La MesaHonduras 14,7999,196
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 8,8455,496
LudhianaIndia 8,8015,469
Lampedusa IslandItaly 14,5889,065
LatinaItaly 14,4488,978
LatronicoItaly 14,2218,837
LecceItaly 14,0408,724
LodwarKenya 11,7497,301
Luang PrabangLaos 5,9573,702
LiepajaLatvia 13,4658,367
LaukuvaLithuania 13,4168,337
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 14,6559,107
LazaropoleMacedonia 13,8098,581
LabuanMalaysia 3,8152,371
LuqaMalta 14,4168,959
Le LamentinMartinique 17,63410,958
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 12,6517,861
LashioMyanmar 6,5224,053
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 4,0412,511
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 3,9812,474
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 4,0352,507
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 4,0162,496
Levin MafNew Zealand 4,1462,576
LincolnNew Zealand 4,1222,561
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 4,1502,579
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 4,1502,579
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 4,1502,579
LagosNigeria 15,2729,490
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 13,9748,683
LillehammerNorway 13,8358,597
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 8,9715,575
La VictoriaParaguay 15,1169,393
LimaPeru 14,6799,122
LegaspiPhilippines 3,9192,435
LisbonPortugal 16,30410,131
LeninbadRussia 9,7726,073
LevsiRussia 10,9026,775
LungiSierra Leone 17,05910,601
LjubljanaSlovenia 14,2078,828
LanzaroteSpain 17,14910,657
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 15,5999,693
LocarnoSwitzerland 14,6219,085
LuganoSwitzerland 14,6189,084
LatakiaSyria 12,4987,767
LampangThailand 6,0523,761
LoeiThailand 5,8123,611
Lop BuriThailand 5,7183,553
LomeTogo 15,4749,616
LeemingUk 14,8429,223
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 14,4168,958
London, EnglandUk 14,9589,295
London-GatwickUk 14,9679,301
LynehamUk 15,0519,353
L’VovUkraine 13,4328,347
LjubasevkaUkraine 12,9968,076
LozovajaUkraine 12,5477,797
LubnyUkraine 12,7857,945
LuckUkraine 13,3098,270
LuganskUkraine 12,3317,663
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 14,3498,917
La Harpe, IlUsa 14,4398,973
Lafayette, LaUsa 14,4949,007
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 14,3768,933
Lake City, FlUsa 15,3579,543
Lake Placid, NyUsa 15,6089,699
Laketown, UtUsa 12,7747,938
Lamar, MoUsa 14,2408,849
Lampasas, TxUsa 13,9008,637
Lancaster, WiUsa 14,4188,960
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 12,9628,055
Langdon, NdUsa 13,7188,525
Laramie, WyUsa 13,2168,212
Laredo, TexasUsa 13,7618,551
Larned, KsUsa 13,8048,578
Las Animas, CoUsa 13,4538,360
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 12,3657,684
Laurel, MdUsa 15,6449,721
Lawrence, KsUsa 14,1408,786
Lawrence, MaUsa 15,8879,872
Le Mars, IaUsa 13,9938,695
Lebanon, MoUsa 14,3278,903
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 14,2258,840
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 14,0588,736
Leitchfield, KyUsa 14,9179,270
Lenoir, NcUsa 15,3279,524
Lewisburg, TnUsa 14,9079,263
Lewisburg, WvUsa 15,4069,573
Lewiston, IdUsa 12,3207,656
Lewiston, MeUsa 15,8919,875
Lexington, MoUsa 14,2258,840
Lexington, VaUsa 15,4909,626
Libby, MtUsa 12,4427,732
Lincoln, NeUsa 13,9668,678
Lincoln, VaUsa 15,5649,671
Lisbon, NdUsa 13,7818,563
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 14,4378,972
Llano, TxUsa 13,8228,589
Lodgepole, NeUsa 13,4418,353
Long Beach, CaUsa 12,0607,494
Los Angeles, CaUsa 12,0567,492
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 12,0407,482
Los Lunas, NmUsa 13,1148,149
Louisburg, NcUsa 15,6739,740
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 14,9489,289
Louisville, MsUsa 14,7549,168
Loup City, NeUsa 13,7768,560
Lowville, NyUsa 15,5309,651
Lubbock, TexasUsa 13,5628,427
Luling, TxUsa 13,9488,668
Lusk, WyUsa 13,3118,272
Lynchburg, VaUsa 15,5269,648
LivingstoneZambia 11,9127,402
LundaziZambia 11,4307,103
LusakaZambia 11,7677,312
Lusaka Int.Zambia 11,7737,316


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -