Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Normanton, Queensland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Normanton, Queensland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Normanton, Queensland with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 9,8356,111
ChlefAlgeria 15,5669,673
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 15,1069,387
CeresArgentina 14,1828,813
ChamicalArgentina 13,9258,653
ChepesArgentina 13,8188,587
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 12,3977,703
ConcordiaArgentina 14,2038,826
CórdobaArgentina 13,9378,661
Cordoba ObsArgentina 13,9318,657
CorrientesArgentina 14,5639,050
CairnsAustralia 503312
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 2,1211,318
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 2,9461,831
CedunaAustralia 1,7731,102
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 1,110690
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 341212
Cobar MoAustralia 1,6111,001
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 470292
Coffs HarbourAustralia 1,8621,157
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 1,7991,118
ChittagongBangladesh 6,9624,326
CharnocksBarbados 17,75311,032
CotonouBenin 15,3639,547
C. ItapemirimBrazil 15,7289,773
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 15,4849,622
CabroboBrazil 17,10510,629
CaceresBrazil 15,7419,782
CaetiteBrazil 16,46710,233
Campina GrandeBrazil 17,23010,707
Campo GrandeBrazil 15,4469,598
Campo MouraoBrazil 15,1549,417
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 15,4679,611
Campos SalesBrazil 17,26910,731
CanavieirasBrazil 16,31010,136
CaparaoBrazil 15,7599,793
CapinopolisBrazil 15,8119,825
CaratingaBrazil 15,8369,841
CaravelasBrazil 16,0819,993
CarinhanhaBrazil 16,43510,213
CarolinaBrazil 17,08310,615
Castro, ParanáBrazil 15,1469,412
CataguasesBrazil 15,6559,728
CatalaoBrazil 15,9109,887
CatanduvaBrazil 15,5669,673
CaxiasBrazil 17,46510,853
Caxias Do SulBrazil 14,6459,100
Ceara MirimBrazil 17,39610,810
Cel. PachecoBrazil 15,6299,712
ChapecoBrazil 14,8239,211
Cidade VeraBrazil 16,17510,052
CipoBrazil 16,82010,452
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 16,91810,513
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 15,9069,884
CordeiroBrazil 15,5879,686
CorrentinaBrazil 16,49610,251
CorumbaBrazil 15,4549,603
CoximBrazil 15,6389,718
CrateusBrazil 17,47110,857
CuiabaBrazil 15,8709,862
CuritibaBrazil 15,0979,381
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 12,5597,804
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 12,7717,936
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,7577,306
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 14,3288,904
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 14,0378,723
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 14,6169,082
Cape Parry, NtCanada 12,0087,462
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,5527,178
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,4027,086
Cartwright, NfCanada 15,7129,764
Castlegar, BcCanada 12,2967,641
Chapais, QcCanada 15,2199,457
Charlo, NbCanada 15,8269,834
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 16,13410,026
Charlottetown, PeCanada 16,13010,023
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,7527,303
Chatham, NbCanada 15,9499,911
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 13,6078,456
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 14,7249,150
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 15,4719,614
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 13,6558,486
Clinton Point, NtCanada 12,1587,555
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 13,8148,584
Cold Lake, AbCanada 12,7957,951
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 14,8819,247
Comox, BcCanada 11,7797,320
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 12,6417,855
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 13,8658,616
Coronation, AbCanada 12,7347,913
Cranbrook, BcCanada 12,4317,725
ChicoChile 12,1537,552
ChillanChile 13,0548,112
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 12,9828,067
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 13,9718,682
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 12,1847,571
Curico-General FreireChile 13,2438,229
ChangchunChina 7,0264,366
ChangduChina 7,1714,456
ChangshaChina 5,9403,691
ChengduChina 6,6804,151
ChongqingChina 6,4193,989
Camilo DazaColombia 16,22210,081
CrikvenicaCroatia 14,2168,834
CamagueyCuba 15,9179,891
CasablancaCuba 15,4649,609
ChebCzech Republic 14,2278,841
CopenhagenDenmark 13,9908,694
CabreraDominican Republic 16,74910,408
ConstanzDominican Republic 16,66110,353
CotuiDominican Republic 16,72510,393
CanarEcuador 15,0889,376
CairoEgypt 12,8367,977
CaenFrance 15,1039,385
ChateaurouxFrance 15,0909,377
CayenneFrench Guiana 17,97311,168
CocobeachGabon 14,4038,950
CologneGermany 14,5439,037
ChiosGreece 13,3678,306
CorfuGreece 13,8978,636
ConakryGuinea 17,14110,651
CatacamasHonduras 15,0009,321
CholutecaHonduras 14,8379,220
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 7,5014,661
CherrapunjiIndia 7,1614,450
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 7,1614,450
ChahbaharIran 9,9236,167
ClaremorrisIreland 15,2509,477
ClonesIreland 15,1299,402
Collooney, SligoIreland 15,1899,438
CorkIreland 15,3689,550
Cork (Ap)Ireland 15,3729,552
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 14,8239,211
CameriItaly 14,6579,108
CampobassoItaly 14,3058,889
Cape BellavistaItaly 14,7509,166
Cape CarbonaraItaly 14,7889,190
Cape FrascaItaly 14,8599,234
Cape MeleItaly 14,7509,166
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 14,2838,876
Catania, SicilyItaly 14,3438,913
CerviaItaly 14,4268,965
CiampinoItaly 14,4688,990
Cimone MountainItaly 14,5499,041
Cisa PassItaly 14,5999,072
CivitavecchiaItaly 14,5239,025
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 14,3678,928
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 14,3488,916
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 14,1478,791
ChibaJapan 5,9223,680
ChichibuJapan 5,9683,709
ChichijimaJapan 4,9773,093
ChoshiJapan 5,9373,689
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 12,4567,740
ChilekaMalawi 11,1146,906
ChitedzeMalawi 11,3177,032
ChitipaMalawi 11,5287,163
ChihuahuaMexico 13,1258,156
ComitanMexico 14,3738,932
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 3,0311,884
ChoibalsanMongolia 7,7714,829
ChoirMongolia 7,8534,880
CasablancaMorocco 16,43810,215
ChindeMozambique 10,8476,740
Coco IslandMyanmar 6,3143,924
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 3,6432,264
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 4,0942,544
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 4,1362,570
ChristchurchNew Zealand 4,1262,564
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 4,1232,562
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 4,1172,558
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 3,9812,474
CondegaNicaragua 14,9189,270
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 6,0813,779
ChejuNorth Korea 5,8953,663
ChunchonNorth Korea 6,3333,935
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 6,1463,819
ChhorPakistan 9,0805,642
ChitralPakistan 9,3955,838
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 14,9239,273
ConcepcionParaguay 15,0259,336
CajamarcaPeru 14,8729,241
ChachapoyasPeru 14,9859,312
ChiclayoPeru 14,7679,176
ChimbotePeru 14,7449,162
CuzcoPeru 15,0019,321
CzestochowaPoland 13,7488,543
CoimbraPortugal 16,16310,044
CalafatRomania 13,5978,449
CeahlauRomania 13,3278,281
ClujRomania 13,5098,395
ConstantaRomania 13,1408,165
CraiovaRomania 13,5198,401
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 10,8636,750
Cape KamennyjRussia 10,9566,808
Cape SalaurovaRussia 10,1016,277
Cape SmidtaRussia 10,1186,287
Cape UelenRussia 10,1676,318
Cape ZolotojRussia 7,2274,491
CaraRussia 8,5575,318
Cerdyn’Russia 11,4157,093
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 9,9546,186
ChitaRussia 8,1995,095
Cita/ KadalaRussia 8,2015,096
CokurdahRussia 9,8296,108
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,4195,232
Cape TownSouth Africa 11,6507,240
ChunggangSouth Korea 6,7684,206
CaceresSpain 16,0519,974
CadizSpain 16,19410,063
Ciudad RealSpain 15,8899,874
CordobaSpain 16,0169,952
ColomboSri Lanka 7,2534,507
ChaiyaphumThailand 5,6703,524
ChanthaburiThailand 5,4433,382
Chiang MaiThailand 6,1303,809
Chiang RaiThailand 6,1413,816
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 5,5903,474
ChumphonThailand 5,5653,458
CanakkaleTurkey 13,3418,290
CorumTurkey 12,6187,841
CharjewTurkmenistan 10,2046,341
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 9,9436,179
Cardiff, WalesUk 15,1379,406
CernovcyUkraine 13,3148,274
ChernigovUkraine 12,9008,016
CarrascoUruguay 13,9068,641
ColoniaUruguay 13,8888,630
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 17,27710,736
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 14,6789,121
Cambridge, MdUsa 15,7249,771
Camden, ScUsa 15,4679,612
Canton, NyUsa 15,4979,630
Cantonnw, SdUsa 13,9128,645
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 15,9099,886
Caribou, MeUsa 15,8169,828
Carlinville, IlUsa 14,5709,054
Casper, WyUsa 13,1468,169
Centralia, WaUsa 11,8747,378
Chambersburg, PaUsa 15,5529,664
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 15,5879,686
Charles City, IaUsa 14,2338,844
Charleston (city), ScUsa 15,5929,689
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 15,5829,683
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 15,2919,502
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 15,4429,596
Charlottesville, VaUsa 15,5609,669
Chaska, MnUsa 14,1448,789
Chattanooga, TnUsa 15,0679,363
Chazy, NyUsa 15,6319,714
Chelsea, VtUsa 15,7299,774
Cheraw, ScUsa 15,5499,662
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 13,5378,412
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 13,2888,258
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 14,6839,124
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 14,6659,113
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 11,8347,354
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 15,1679,425
Chugwater, WyUsa 13,2708,246
Cincinnati, KyUsa 15,0149,330
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 15,0249,336
Circleville, OhUsa 15,1399,408
Clarinda, IaUsa 14,1098,768
Clark, SdUsa 13,7998,575
Clarksdale, MsUsa 14,5589,046
Clarksville, TnUsa 14,8679,238
Clayton, NmUsa 13,4428,353
Cleveland, OhioUsa 15,1629,422
Clinton, IaUsa 14,4979,008
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,6666,007
Coldwater, MiUsa 14,8959,256
College Park, MdUsa 15,6509,725
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 13,3028,266
Columbia, MoUsa 14,3818,936
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 15,4589,606
Columbus, GaUsa 14,9059,262
Columbus, InUsa 14,9049,261
Columbus, KsUsa 14,1648,802
Columbus, OhioUsa 15,1319,403
Conception, MoUsa 14,1258,777
Concordia, KansasUsa 13,9068,641
Conway, ArUsa 14,4558,983
Conway, ScUsa 15,6479,723
Cooperstown, NyUsa 15,6079,698
Corning, ArUsa 14,5329,030
Cornwall, VtUsa 15,6919,750
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 13,9558,672
Corsicana, TxUsa 14,0628,738
Cortland, NyUsa 15,5399,656
Corvallis, OrUsa 11,8137,341
Covington, LaUsa 14,6799,122
Covington, TnUsa 14,6219,086
Crete, NeUsa 13,9438,664
Crow Agency, MtUsa 13,0578,113
ChimbayUzbekistan 10,6516,619
CimbajUzbekistan 10,6516,619
CaracasVenezuela 16,90010,502
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 17,14810,656
CoroVenezuela 16,63610,338
ChipataZambia 11,4407,109
ChomaZambia 11,8387,356
ChipingeZimbabwe 11,1516,930


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -