Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Normanton, Queensland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Normanton, Queensland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Normanton, Queensland with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 15,9039,882
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 15,3909,563
AlgiersAlgeria 15,3869,561
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 14,9889,314
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 13,8548,609
AzulArgentina 13,5808,439
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 1,9411,206
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 2,9991,863
Alice SpringsAustralia 1,013629
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 1,106687
AmberleyAustralia 1,6281,011
AgdamAzerbaijan 11,6177,219
AstaraAzerbaijan 11,4027,086
AimoresBrazil 15,8799,868
AlagoinhasBrazil 16,68610,369
AltamiraBrazil 17,27710,736
Alto TapajosBrazil 16,56810,295
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 15,4559,604
ApodiBrazil 17,42110,826
AracajuBrazil 16,83210,460
AracuaiBrazil 16,16210,043
AragarcasBrazil 16,0099,948
AraxaBrazil 15,7859,809
Arco VerdeBrazil 17,11010,632
Abbotsford, BcCanada 11,9517,426
Agassiz, BcCanada 11,9977,455
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,5797,195
Alert Bay, BcCanada 16,42810,209
Alert, NunavutCanada 12,7327,912
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 14,3068,890
Atikokan, OnCanada 14,1768,809
AbecheChad 13,6308,470
AntofagastaChile 14,3058,889
AricaChile 14,7409,160
AltaiChina 8,9755,577
Aepto.San LuisColombia 15,3899,563
Antonio NarinoColombia 15,4559,604
AraucaColombia 16,37210,174
AltamiraDominican Republic 16,65010,347
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 16,79310,436
AzuaDominican Republic 16,64810,345
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 12,9888,071
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 12,7337,912
AswanEgypt 12,6027,831
AsyutEgypt 12,8337,975
AcajutlaEl Salvador 14,5599,047
AsmaraEritrea 11,7747,316
AssabEritrea 11,3147,031
Addis AbabaEthiopia 11,6027,209
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 14,7699,178
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 8,6175,354
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 6,5114,046
AccraGhana 15,5999,693
AlexandroupolisGreece 13,3798,314
AthensGreece 13,5828,440
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 13,5808,439
AasiaatGreenland 14,2558,858
AmmassalikGreenland 14,6819,123
AputiteqGreenland 14,4218,961
AkureyriIceland 14,4588,984
AgraIndia 8,4255,236
AhmedabadIndia 8,7045,409
AkolaIndia 8,1805,083
AllahabadIndia 8,0104,978
AmritsarIndia 8,9315,550
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 2,0951,302
AbadanIran 11,2516,991
ArakIran 11,2116,967
AlbengaItaly 14,7509,166
AlgheroItaly 14,8489,227
AmendolaItaly 14,2198,836
AnconaItaly 14,3488,916
ArezzoItaly 14,4839,000
AbidjanIvory Coast 15,9719,925
AdiakeIvory Coast 15,9099,886
AbashiriJapan 6,8654,266
AburatsuJapan 5,5713,462
AikawaJapan 6,1983,852
AjiroJapan 5,8643,644
AkitaJapan 6,3803,965
AkuneJapan 5,6453,508
AomoriJapan 6,5024,040
AsahikawaJapan 6,8294,244
AsosanJapan 5,7193,554
AmmanJordan 12,4307,724
AlmatyKazakhstan 9,4015,842
AinaziLatvia 13,2318,222
AnalalavaMadagascar 9,8596,127
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 9,5965,963
AntananarivoMadagascar 9,7466,056
AntsirananaMadagascar 9,7796,077
AtarMauritania 17,28310,740
AgalegaMauritius 9,0825,644
AcapulcoMexico 13,5828,440
AayanbulagMongolia 8,3615,195
AltaiMongolia 8,4215,233
ArvaikheerMongolia 8,0805,021
AgadirMorocco 16,72910,395
AmsterdamNetherlands 14,5979,071
AlexandraNew Zealand 4,0362,508
ApplebyNew Zealand 4,0222,499
ArapuniNew Zealand 4,0492,516
ArdmoreNew Zealand 3,9472,452
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 4,0912,542
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 4,1032,550
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 3,9322,444
Auckland CityNew Zealand 3,9242,438
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 3,9222,437
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 3,9222,437
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 3,9222,437
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 3,9222,437
AltagraciaNicaragua 14,9619,297
AgadezNiger 15,0499,351
AsuncionParaguay 14,8319,216
ArequipaPeru 14,8139,205
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 4,5342,817
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 9,0755,640
AradRomania 13,6908,507
AjanRussia 8,2445,123
AldanRussia 8,6025,345
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 11,6827,259
AleksandrovskoeRussia 10,3386,424
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 7,6234,737
AnadyrRussia 9,6756,012
ArkhangelskRussia 12,2797,630
ArmavirRussia 12,1577,554
AstrakhanRussia 11,6497,239
Apia, UpoluSamoa 5,0523,140
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 15,9709,924
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 15,7289,774
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 15,6429,720
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 15,8569,853
Abu HamedSudan 12,4597,742
Abu Na’AmaSudan 12,2037,583
AqiqSudan 11,9287,412
ArbaatSudan 12,0937,515
AromaSudan 12,0767,504
AtbaraSudan 12,3507,674
Abu KamalSyria 12,0177,467
AleppoSyria 12,3787,692
AranyaprathetThailand 5,4823,407
AtakpameTogo 15,5409,657
AdanaTurkey 12,5567,803
AfyonTurkey 12,9868,070
AnkaraTurkey 12,7897,947
AntalyaTurkey 12,9608,054
AshgabatTurkmenistan 10,6086,592
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 14,6759,119
AberporthUk 15,1499,414
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 15,1029,385
Aj-PetriUkraine 12,7087,897
Askanija NovaUkraine 12,7267,908
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 10,4636,502
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 10,4816,513
ArtigasUruguay 14,3508,917
Aberdeen, MsUsa 14,7419,160
Aberdeen, SdUsa 13,7598,550
Aberdeen, WaUsa 11,8127,340
Abilene, TxUsa 13,7598,550
Ada, MnUsa 13,8368,598
Adrian, MiUsa 14,9749,305
Aiken, ScUsa 15,3779,556
Akron, OhUsa 15,2159,455
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 13,2018,203
Albany, GaUsa 15,2339,466
Albany, New YorkUsa 15,7069,760
Albert Lea, MnUsa 14,1898,817
Albion, NeUsa 13,8468,604
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 13,1258,156
Aledo, IlUsa 14,4398,973
Alexandria, SdUsa 13,8168,585
Algona, IaUsa 14,1538,795
Alice, TxUsa 13,9088,642
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 15,6939,752
Alliance, NeUsa 13,4518,359
Alma, MiUsa 14,8619,235
Alpena, MichiganUsa 14,8899,252
Alpine, TexasUsa 13,3738,310
Amarillo, TexasUsa 13,5728,434
Amherst, MaUsa 15,8049,821
Amite, LaUsa 14,6329,093
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 10,6486,617
Anderson, InUsa 14,8769,244
Anderson, ScUsa 15,2649,485
Angelica, NyUsa 15,4359,592
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 14,9749,305
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 11,4417,110
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 15,1659,424
Arcadia, FlUsa 15,4869,623
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 15,2949,504
Ashland, WiUsa 14,2778,872
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 11,7937,328
Atchison, KsUsa 14,1218,775
Athens, GaUsa 15,2599,482
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 15,1669,424
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 15,8169,829
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 8,4245,235
Auburn, NeUsa 14,0418,725
Augusta, GaUsa 15,3959,566
Augusta, MtUsa 12,7057,895
Aurora, IlUsa 14,6579,108
Austin, TxUsa 13,9458,665
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 10,3146,409
AndizanUzbekistan 9,6025,967
AcariguaVenezuela 16,62210,329
AdenYemen 11,0676,877


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -