Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Normanton, Queensland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Normanton, Queensland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Normanton, Queensland with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 9,5715,947
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 9,4375,864
JuninArgentina 13,7628,552
JacarezinhoBrazil 15,3229,521
JacobinaBrazil 16,80510,442
JaguaruanaBrazil 17,51710,886
Joao PessoaBrazil 17,22710,705
Joao PinheiroBrazil 16,0059,946
Juiz De ForaBrazil 15,6069,698
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 12,7097,898
JiuquanChina 7,7624,823
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 15,0659,362
JarabacoaDominican Republic 16,66810,358
JimaniDominican Republic 16,53610,276
JoensuuFinland 12,8357,976
JokioinenFinland 13,1968,200
JyvskylFinland 13,0398,103
JakobshavnGreenland 14,2198,836
JulianehbGreenland 15,1939,441
JagdalpurIndia 7,6344,744
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 3,9292,442
JerusalemIsrael 12,5007,768
JuigalpaNicaragua 14,9979,319
JosNigeria 14,7929,192
Jan Mayen bNorway 13,7608,550
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 13,7488,543
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 9,3255,795
JhelumPakistan 9,0945,651
JiwaniPakistan 9,8036,092
JuliacaPeru 14,9879,313
JakutskRussia 8,9155,540
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 11,8477,362
JenisejskRussia 9,5655,944
Juzno-KurilskRussia 6,8744,272
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 7,1854,465
JamestownSaint Helena 14,8039,199
JeddahSaudi Arabia 11,9137,403
JizanSaudi Arabia 11,4407,109
JohannesburgSouth Africa 11,2817,010
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 16,16410,044
JubaSudan 12,2347,602
JokkmokkSweden 13,1578,176
JönköpingSweden 13,8088,580
Jonkoping ASweden 13,8148,584
JendoubaTunisia 14,9109,265
JerbaTunisia 14,7809,184
JerseyUk 15,2089,450
JaltaUkraine 12,7017,893
Jackson, MsUsa 14,6609,110
Jackson, TnUsa 14,7339,155
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 15,4749,615
Jacksonville, IlUsa 14,5459,038
Johnstown, PaUsa 15,4379,592
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 11,3487,052


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -