Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Normanton, Queensland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Normanton, Queensland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Normanton, Queensland with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 15,7529,788
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 15,7959,815
OranArgentina 14,7059,138
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 2,7531,711
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 1,241771
OstendeBelgium 14,7809,185
ObidosBrazil 17,17910,675
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 15,9629,919
Ottawa (airport)Canada 15,4349,591
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 15,4359,592
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 12,6397,854
OdenseDenmark 14,1248,777
OtavaloEcuador 15,2979,506
Ono-I-LauFiji 4,2252,626
OuluFinland 12,9808,066
OroomiehIran 11,7137,279
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 14,7409,160
OdienneIvory Coast 16,51310,261
ObihiroJapan 6,7384,187
OfunatoJapan 6,3073,919
OitaJapan 5,7473,571
OkayamaJapan 5,8673,646
OkinoerabuJapan 5,1883,224
OmaezakiJapan 5,8183,616
OmuJapan 6,9234,302
OnahamaJapan 6,0713,773
OsakaJapan 5,8493,635
OshimaJapan 5,8293,622
OtaruJapan 6,7644,203
OwaseJapan 5,7743,588
OuarzazateMorocco 16,46710,233
OujoaMorocco 15,8969,878
OuanahamNew Caledonia 2,7651,718
OhakeaNew Zealand 4,1312,567
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 4,0152,495
OphirNew Zealand 4,0402,510
OpotikiNew Zealand 4,1812,598
OtautauNew Zealand 4,0232,500
OcotalNicaragua 14,9169,269
OrlandNorway 13,7298,531
OsloNorway 13,8848,627
OhotskRussia 8,5665,323
OkhotskRussia 8,5665,323
OlekminskRussia 8,8755,515
OlenekRussia 9,8526,122
OmskRussia 10,2706,382
OnegaRussia 12,3977,704
OrenburgRussia 11,2697,003
OymyakonRussia 8,9995,592
OviedoSpain 15,8009,818
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 13,5428,415
Orkney IslandsUk 14,5779,058
OdessaUkraine 12,9658,057
OvrucUkraine 13,0728,123
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 15,1329,403
Oakdale, NeUsa 13,8468,604
Oakland, MdUsa 15,4839,621
Oakley, IdUsa 12,5277,784
Oconto, WiUsa 14,5789,059
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 15,4979,630
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 13,9458,665
Olathe, KsUsa 14,1408,786
Olivia, MnUsa 14,0348,721
Olympia, WaUsa 11,8817,383
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 14,0308,718
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 14,0198,712
Oolitic, InUsa 14,8209,209
Orlando, FlUsa 15,5399,656
Orono, MeUsa 15,8889,873
Oshkosh, WiUsa 14,5549,044
Oswego, NyUsa 15,4759,616
Ottawa, IlUsa 14,6039,075
Ottawa, KsUsa 14,1408,786
Owensboro, KyUsa 14,8379,220
Owosso, MiUsa 14,9249,274
Ozark, ArUsa 14,2748,870


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -