Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Normanton, Queensland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Normanton, Queensland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Normanton, Queensland with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 11,4917,141
UaupesBrazil 16,37010,173
UbatubaBrazil 15,3969,568
UberabaBrazil 15,7429,782
Uranium City, SkCanada 12,8397,978
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 8,7265,423
UpernavikGreenland 13,7868,567
UummannaqGreenland 14,0548,733
UdineItaly 14,3018,887
Ustica IslandItaly 14,4869,002
UenoJapan 5,8523,636
UnzendakeJapan 5,7193,554
UrakawaJapan 6,6544,135
UshibukaJapan 5,6673,521
UtsunomiyaJapan 6,0283,746
UwajimaJapan 5,7303,561
UkmergeLithuania 13,2708,246
UtenaLithuania 13,2138,211
UlaangomMongolia 8,9075,535
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 8,0465,000
UlgiiMongolia 8,9575,566
UliastaiMongolia 8,4995,281
UmnugoviMongolia 8,8675,510
UnderkhaanMongolia 7,8384,870
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 6,2223,867
UfaRussia 11,3047,024
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 11,2216,973
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 8,3805,207
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 8,6285,362
Ust-BarguzinRussia 8,4785,268
Ust-CilmaRussia 11,7337,291
Ust-KamcatskRussia 8,4615,258
Ust-MajaRussia 8,6975,405
Ust-OlojRussia 9,4865,895
Umm BeninSudan 12,2317,601
UmeňSweden 13,2508,234
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 5,3983,355
Udon ThaniThailand 5,7193,554
Uttaradit EastThailand 5,9573,702
UrfaTurkey 12,2527,614
UsakTurkey 13,0848,131
Uman’Ukraine 12,9938,074
UzgorodUkraine 13,5758,435
Uniontown, PaUsa 15,3909,564
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 15,0889,376
Urbana, IlUsa 14,7119,142
Urbana, OhUsa 15,0579,357


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -