Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Normanton, Queensland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Normanton, Queensland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Normanton, Queensland with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 9,5465,932
KandaharAfghanistan 9,6976,026
KhostAfghanistan 9,4295,859
KunduzAfghanistan 9,6706,009
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 10,9646,813
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 2,4621,530
KlagenfurtAustria 14,2048,826
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 11,6607,246
KandiBenin 15,4599,606
Kamloops, BcCanada 12,1077,523
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 14,7709,178
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 14,7689,177
Kelowna, BcCanada 12,1757,566
Kenora, OnCanada 13,9538,671
Kingston, OnCanada 15,4299,588
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 11,4167,094
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 12,4007,706
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 14,9099,265
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 15,5229,646
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 9,2475,746
KashiChina 9,2605,755
KunmingChina 6,3093,920
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,5718,433
KhargaEgypt 12,8557,988
KosseirEgypt 12,4997,767
KajaaniFinland 12,8928,011
KuopioFinland 12,9278,033
KuusamoFinland 12,7817,942
KarlsruheGermany 14,5389,034
KasselGermany 14,3708,930
KonstanzGermany 14,5379,034
KumasiGhana 15,7919,813
KalamataGreece 13,7348,535
KerkiraGreece 13,8978,636
Kythira IslandGreece 13,6488,481
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 14,4618,986
Kap TobinGreenland 14,0388,723
KankanGuinea 16,72410,392
KindiaGuinea 17,08210,615
KissidougouGuinea 16,77110,422
Kahului, MauiHawaii 8,0455,000
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 5,3213,307
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 5,3203,306
KeszthelyHungary 13,9858,690
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 14,6469,101
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 7,2704,518
KotaIndia 8,5135,290
KozhikodeIndia 7,8564,882
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 2,0641,283
KermanIran 10,4446,490
KermanshahIran 11,4547,117
Khoram AbadIran 11,3297,040
KilkennyIreland 15,2569,480
KingstonJamaica 16,0139,951
KagoshimaJapan 5,5863,471
KanazawaJapan 6,0493,759
KaruizawaJapan 6,0103,735
KatsuuraJapan 5,8723,649
KawaguchikoJapan 5,9153,676
KitamiesashiJapan 6,9614,325
KobeJapan 5,8543,638
KochiJapan 5,7513,574
KofuJapan 5,9353,688
KumagayaJapan 5,9853,719
KumamotoJapan 5,7193,554
KumejimaJapan 5,1283,187
KureJapan 5,8403,629
KushiroJapan 6,7514,195
KutchanJapan 6,7334,184
KyotoJapan 5,8843,656
KokpektyKazakhstan 9,3805,829
KitaleKenya 11,7447,298
Kuwait CityKuwait 11,2466,989
KufraLibya 13,5628,428
KaunasLithuania 13,3368,287
KlaipedaLithuania 13,4838,378
KybartaiLithuania 13,4088,332
KarongaMalawi 11,4547,118
Kota BharuMalaysia 5,0163,117
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 3,7992,361
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 4,9113,052
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 4,8913,040
KuantanMalaysia 4,7882,975
KuchingMalaysia 3,9832,475
KayesMali 17,05910,601
KeniebaMali 17,00110,564
KidalMali 15,7669,797
KitaMali 16,82010,452
KoutiaMali 16,38010,179
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 4,1442,575
KisinevMoldova 13,0988,139
KhalkhgolMongolia 7,5954,720
KhatgalMongolia 8,5635,321
KhovdMongolia 8,8005,468
KhujirtMongolia 8,1375,056
KhutagMongolia 8,3575,193
KenitraMorocco 16,31610,139
KalewaMyanmar 6,8164,235
KathaMyanmar 6,7214,176
KawthaungMyanmar 5,5873,472
KayukpyuMyanmar 6,6284,118
KengtungMyanmar 6,2583,889
KhamtiMyanmar 6,9004,288
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,1407,544
KathmanduNepal 7,8364,869
KoumacNew Caledonia 2,4571,527
KaikouraNew Zealand 4,1312,567
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 4,1372,571
KaitokeNew Zealand 4,1612,586
KarioiNew Zealand 4,1052,551
KawerauNew Zealand 4,1352,569
KopuaNew Zealand 4,1922,605
KanoNigeria 14,8909,253
KangnungNorth Korea 6,2913,909
KarasjokNorway 12,8277,971
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 14,0268,716
KristiansandNorway 14,1158,772
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 13,8428,601
KhasabOman 10,3716,445
KarachiPakistan 9,3075,783
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 9,2975,777
KhanpurPakistan 9,1445,682
KhuzdarPakistan 9,4705,885
KororPalau 2,8721,784
Kasprowy WierchPoland 13,7268,529
KlodzkoPoland 13,9288,655
KoszalinPoland 13,8338,596
KrakowPoland 13,7188,525
KalakanRussia 8,4115,227
KaliningradRussia 13,5448,417
KamenskoeRussia 9,1805,705
KandalaksaRussia 12,6177,840
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 12,1467,548
KazanRussia 11,7377,294
KemRussia 12,5527,800
KerchRussia 12,5287,785
KhabarovskRussia 7,3814,587
KirenskRussia 8,9215,544
KirovRussia 11,7607,308
KljuciRussia 8,4305,238
KolpasevRussia 9,9686,194
KorfRussia 8,9585,566
KostromaRussia 12,2687,623
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 10,4166,472
KotlasRussia 11,9557,429
KrasnodarRussia 12,3117,650
KrasnojarskRussia 10,9596,810
KrasnoufimskRussia 11,2396,984
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,3455,807
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 11,8187,344
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 11,6107,215
KurganRussia 10,7486,679
KurskRussia 12,5607,805
KyraRussia 8,0054,975
KigaliRwanda 12,1517,551
KoldaSenegal 17,39410,809
KabalaSierra Leone 16,92910,520
KosiceSlovakia 13,6468,480
KimberleySouth Africa 11,4457,112
KimchaekSouth Korea 6,6004,101
KurunegalaSri Lanka 7,2274,491
KadugliSudan 12,6207,842
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 12,5887,822
KassalaSudan 12,0407,482
KhartoumSudan 12,4457,733
KostiSudan 12,3697,686
KalmarSweden 13,7298,532
KaresuandoSweden 12,9798,065
KarlstadSweden 13,7768,561
KristianstadSweden 13,8828,627
KamishliSyria 12,0367,479
KanchanaburiThailand 5,7603,579
Khlong YaiThailand 5,3203,306
Khon KaenThailand 5,6553,514
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 5,5933,475
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 5,6073,484
KairouanTunisia 14,8119,204
KahramanmarasTurkey 12,4197,717
KarsTurkey 11,9357,416
KastamonuTurkey 12,7207,905
KayseriTurkey 12,5577,803
KonyaTurkey 12,8067,958
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 10,6806,637
KushkaTurkmenistan 10,1556,311
KinlossUk 14,7039,137
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 12,5627,806
KievUkraine 12,9568,051
KirillovkaUkraine 12,5427,794
KirovogradUkraine 12,8507,985
KlepininoUkraine 12,7017,893
KomissarovkaUkraine 12,7247,907
Kovel’Ukraine 13,3568,300
Krovoj RogUkraine 12,7767,939
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 14,8399,221
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 12,5377,791
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 14,1578,797
Keene, NhUsa 15,8189,829
Kenton, OhUsa 15,0089,326
Kenton, OkUsa 13,4558,361
Key West, FloridaUsa 15,5239,646
Kimball, NeUsa 13,3578,300
King Salmon, AkUsa 10,1896,332
Kingfisher, OkUsa 13,9058,641
Kinston, NcUsa 15,7069,760
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 11,8927,390
Knoxville, TnUsa 15,1589,419
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 10,3456,429
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 10,4626,501
KabompoZambia 12,2697,624
KabweZambia 11,8107,339
Kabwe AgrometZambia 11,8097,338
KafirondaZambia 11,9277,412
KaomaZambia 12,1547,552
KasamaZambia 11,7247,286
KasempaZambia 12,1107,525
KawambwaZambia 11,9507,426
KaroiZimbabwe 11,5917,203


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -