Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Normanton, Queensland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Normanton, Queensland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Normanton, Queensland with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 14,0728,744
ReconquistaArgentina 14,3508,917
Rio CuartoArgentina 13,7628,552
Rio GallegosArgentina 11,7687,313
RivadaviaArgentina 14,6879,127
RosarioArgentina 13,9318,657
RichmondAustralia 2,0201,255
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 1,167725
RecifeBrazil 17,12410,641
RemansoBrazil 16,96110,540
Rio BrancoBrazil 15,6009,694
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 15,4819,620
Rio NegroBrazil 15,0109,327
Rio VerdeBrazil 15,8489,848
Red Deer, AbCanada 12,5677,809
Red Lake, OnCanada 13,9538,670
Regina (cda), SkCanada 13,2238,217
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 13,2198,215
Resolute, NtCanada 12,8597,991
Revelstoke, BcCanada 12,2677,623
Roberval, QcCanada 15,4539,603
RuoqiangChina 8,3625,196
Rafael NunezColombia 15,9949,939
RandersDenmark 14,0958,759
RestauracionDominican Republic 16,55810,289
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 16,73010,396
Rapa NuiEaster Island 10,9306,792
RumipambaEcuador 15,2029,447
Ras ElnakbEgypt 12,5077,772
Ras NsranyEgypt 12,5187,779
Ras-SedrEgypt 12,7057,895
RochambeauFrench Guiana 17,97211,168
RostockGermany 14,0828,751
RhodesGreece 13,1948,199
RaufarhöfnIceland 14,3388,910
ReykhólarIceland 14,5589,046
ReykjavíkIceland 14,6889,128
RamsarIran 11,2106,966
RashtIran 11,3117,029
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 15,2289,463
RadicofaniItaly 14,5059,013
Resia PassItaly 14,4768,996
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 14,4078,953
RivoltoItaly 14,3178,897
Rolle PassItaly 14,4018,949
RomeItaly 14,4718,992
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 14,4969,008
Ronchi LegionariItaly 14,2908,880
RumoiJapan 6,8494,256
RigaLatvia 13,2788,251
RaseiniaiLithuania 13,3678,307
RodriguesMauritius 8,1085,038
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 8,6435,371
RabatMorocco 16,34010,154
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 6,2313,872
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 12,4777,754
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 4,0522,518
RangioraNew Zealand 4,1072,552
ReeftonNew Zealand 3,9862,477
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 3,9032,425
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 4,1112,555
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 4,1052,551
RoxburghNew Zealand 4,0472,515
RuakuraNew Zealand 4,0092,491
RuatoriaNew Zealand 4,2572,646
RivasNicaragua 14,9309,278
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 9,2585,753
RebolyRussia 12,7537,925
Rostov On DonRussia 12,2797,630
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,2416,985
RagaSudan 12,9748,062
RashadSudan 12,5037,770
RenkSudan 12,3187,654
RumbekSudan 12,4987,767
RanongThailand 5,5853,471
Roi EtThailand 5,5543,451
RizeTurkey 12,1567,554
RepetekTurkmenistan 10,2176,349
Razdel’NajaUkraine 13,0158,088
RomnyUkraine 12,7517,924
RovnoUkraine 13,2668,244
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 10,3806,450
RochaUruguay 13,9938,695
Racine, WiUsa 14,6539,105
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 15,6109,700
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 13,4028,328
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 13,4008,327
Reading, PaUsa 15,6709,737
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 11,8167,343
Red Lodge, MtUsa 12,9178,027
Redding, CaUsa 11,8187,344
Redlands, CaUsa 12,1687,561
Reno, NevadaUsa 12,0137,465
Rensselaer, InUsa 14,7669,176
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 15,6769,741
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 15,6769,741
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 15,4629,608
Rochester, MnUsa 14,2508,855
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 15,4089,575
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 13,9938,695
Rockford, IlUsa 14,5649,050
Rockville, InUsa 14,7949,193
Rockwell City, IaUsa 14,0928,757
Rome, GaUsa 15,1069,387
Roseau, MnUsa 13,8608,613
Roseburg, OrUsa 11,8077,337
Roswell, NmUsa 13,3098,270
Royal Oak, MdUsa 15,7249,771
Rushville, IlUsa 14,4618,986


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -