Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Normanton, Queensland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Normanton, Queensland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Normanton, Queensland with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 9,5995,965
NeuquenArgentina 13,0268,094
Nueve De JulioArgentina 13,6738,496
Norfolk IslandAustralia 3,0101,871
Nowra RanAustralia 2,1391,329
NuriootpaAustralia 1,8821,170
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 15,9539,913
NatitingouBenin 15,6009,694
Nova FriburgoBrazil 15,5579,668
NgaoundereCameroon 14,2228,838
NkoundjaCameroon 14,4628,987
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 15,2909,501
Nanaimo, BcCanada 11,8397,357
Natashquan, QcCanada 15,8639,858
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 15,1939,441
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,8837,384
North Battleford, SkCanada 12,9458,044
North Bay, OnCanada 15,1239,398
N’DjamenaChad 14,2038,826
NanchangChina 5,8113,611
NanjingChina 6,0103,735
NanningChina 5,7303,561
NicosiaCyprus 12,7187,903
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 14,0508,731
NaguaDominican Republic 16,75410,411
NeybaDominican Republic 16,58410,306
NegeleEthiopia 11,4057,087
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 3,8462,390
NandiFiji 3,8462,390
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 13,2178,213
NancyFrance 14,6989,134
NantesFrance 15,2949,504
NiceFrance 14,8349,218
NeustrelitzGermany 14,0558,734
NurembergGermany 14,3358,908
NurnbergGermany 14,3388,910
NaxosGreece 13,4368,349
NanortalikGreenland 15,2649,485
NarsarsuaqGreenland 15,1499,414
NordGreenland 12,8317,973
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 14,7529,167
NzerekoreGuinea 16,52110,266
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 8,0144,980
New DelhiIndia 8,5735,327
Naples, CampaniaItaly 14,3498,917
NaganoJapan 6,0473,758
NagasakiJapan 5,7283,559
NagoJapan 5,1203,182
NagoyaJapan 5,8893,660
Naha, OkinawaJapan 5,0873,161
NaraJapan 5,8483,634
NazeJapan 5,2683,274
NemuroJapan 6,7974,224
NiigataJapan 6,1823,842
NikkoJapan 6,0503,760
NobeokaJapan 5,6753,526
NairobiKenya 11,4797,133
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 6,9524,320
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 9,3675,821
NidaLithuania 13,5008,389
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 9,8486,120
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 9,5825,954
Nkhata BayMalawi 11,3467,051
Nkhota KotaMalawi 11,2977,020
NaraMali 16,63310,336
NioroMali 16,85410,473
NemaMauritania 16,65410,349
NouakchottMauritania 17,58610,928
NoumeaNew Caledonia 2,6971,676
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 4,2152,619
NelsonNew Zealand 4,0312,505
New PlymouthNew Zealand 3,9812,474
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 4,2102,616
NandaimeNicaragua 14,9169,269
N’GuigmiNiger 14,4568,983
NiameyNiger 15,5989,693
Narvik, NordlandNorway 13,1658,181
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 12,7467,921
Ny-AlesundNorway 12,7217,905
NawabshahPakistan 9,2425,743
NokkundiPakistan 9,8636,129
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 15,0679,362
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 4,1992,610
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 11,7377,294
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 7,9494,939
NikolaevRussia 12,8737,999
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 7,8734,892
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,4355,242
NizneangarskRussia 8,6855,397
Nizne-UdinskRussia 8,9905,587
Njaksimvol’Russia 11,2506,991
NovgorodRussia 12,8217,967
NovosibirskRussia 9,7566,063
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 7,1644,452
No. 6Sudan 12,5657,808
NyalaSudan 13,1598,177
Nakhon PhanomThailand 5,5663,459
Nakhon SawanThailand 5,8193,616
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 5,3763,341
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 5,9843,719
NarathiwatThailand 5,0743,153
NigdeTurkey 12,6207,842
NebitdagTurkmenistan 10,9746,820
Nikopol’Ukraine 12,6847,882
Napoleon, NdUsa 14,9859,312
Napoleon, OhUsa 14,9859,312
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 14,9239,273
Natchez, MsUsa 14,5429,037
Neosho, MoUsa 14,2538,857
New Bedford, MaUsa 15,9469,909
New Brunswick, NjUsa 15,7769,803
New Castlen, PaUsa 15,3259,523
New Hampton, IaUsa 14,2858,877
New London, WiUsa 14,5279,028
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 14,6859,126
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 14,6619,111
New Ulm, MnUsa 14,1318,781
New YorkUsa 15,7849,808
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 15,8189,829
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 15,8039,820
Newark, NjUsa 15,7869,810
Newberry, MiUsa 14,6759,119
Newberry, ScUsa 15,3779,556
Newkirk, OkUsa 13,9878,692
Newnan, GaUsa 15,1249,398
Newport, TnUsa 15,2409,470
Nome, AlaskaUsa 10,1976,336
Norfolk, VaUsa 15,7939,814
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 13,8938,633
North Bend, OregonUsa 11,7147,279
North Loup, NeUsa 13,7648,553
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 13,6338,472
Norton, KsUsa 13,7028,514
Norwalk, OhUsa 15,1109,389
NdolaZambia 11,8567,368


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -