Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Normanton, Queensland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Normanton, Queensland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Normanton, Queensland with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 9,6756,012
BustAfghanistan 9,8306,108
BatnaAlgeria 15,1459,411
BecharAlgeria 16,0249,958
BejaiaAlgeria 15,2309,464
Beni AbbesAlgeria 16,0519,974
BiskraAlgeria 15,2189,457
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 15,2289,463
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 10,9186,785
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 10,8816,761
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 10,8676,753
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,2847,012
ByrdAntarctica 8,2555,130
Bahia BlancaArgentina 13,2948,261
BarilocheArgentina 12,6807,880
Buenos AiresArgentina 13,8508,606
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 1,463909
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 1,6431,021
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 1,9951,240
BrestBelarus 13,4078,331
BrusselsBelgium 14,7169,144
Belize CityBelize 14,7979,195
BeninBenin 15,3639,547
BohiconBenin 15,4269,586
BermudaBermuda 16,95910,539
BageBrazil 14,3328,906
BambuiBrazil 15,7589,792
BarbacenaBrazil 15,6579,730
BarbalhaBrazil 17,23910,712
BarcelosBrazil 16,66910,358
BarraBrazil 16,78610,431
Barra Do CordaBrazil 17,34810,780
BarreirasBrazil 16,63510,337
BelémBrazil 17,64810,966
Belo HorizonteBrazil 15,8009,819
BelterraBrazil 17,15610,661
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 16,98610,555
Bom JesusBrazil 14,7189,146
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 16,54210,279
BrasiliaBrazil 16,16810,047
BrevesBrazil 17,52010,887
BurgasBulgaria 13,2428,229
BurundiBurundi 12,1867,572
BatouriCameroon 14,0418,725
Bagotville, QcCanada 15,5409,657
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 12,0177,468
Baker Lake, NtCanada 13,3248,279
Banff, AbCanada 12,4527,738
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 15,1289,400
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 15,9009,881
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 12,6417,855
Bissett, MbCanada 13,8268,591
Blue River, BcCanada 12,1997,580
Bonavista, NfCanada 15,2979,506
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,4657,124
Brandon, MbCanada 13,5608,426
Broadview, SkCanada 13,3678,307
Broughton Island, NtCanada 14,1928,819
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,5887,201
Burgeo, NfCanada 17,31110,757
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,7837,322
Byron Bay, NtCanada 12,6287,847
BanguiCentral African Republic 13,6028,452
BiraoCentral African Republic 13,3338,286
Balmaceda PuertoChile 12,2157,591
BeijingChina 6,9004,288
BarranquillaColombia 16,0849,995
Benito SalasColombia 15,7269,772
BogotáColombia 15,9229,894
BrnoCzech Republic 13,9618,675
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,8097,960
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,1888,195
BaniDominican Republic 16,69610,375
BarahonaDominican Republic 16,61410,324
BayaguanaDominican Republic 16,77210,422
BahariyaEgypt 13,0578,114
Beni SuefEgypt 12,8547,987
BiarritzFrance 15,4899,625
BordeauxFrance 15,3599,545
BrestFrance 15,3909,563
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 7,1014,413
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 7,1024,413
BitamGabon 14,2528,856
BanjulGambia 17,57910,924
BerlinGermany 14,0778,747
BrockenGermany 14,2748,870
BokeGuinea 17,31610,760
BissauGuinea-Bissau 17,42710,830
BudapestHungary 13,8378,598
Budapest-LORINCHungary 13,8258,591
BangaloreIndia 7,7554,819
Belgaum (Sambre)India 8,1785,082
BhubaneshwarIndia 7,3534,570
BikanerIndia 8,8825,519
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 3,2091,994
BabolsarIran 11,0346,857
Bandar AbbasIran 10,3946,459
Bandar AnzaliIran 11,3297,040
Bandar LengehIran 10,5176,535
BirjandIran 10,3366,423
BushehrIran 10,9726,818
BaghdadIraq 11,6917,265
BasraIraq 11,3007,022
BelmulletIreland 15,2559,480
Birr, OffalyIreland 15,2489,475
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 14,1408,787
BergamoItaly 14,5759,057
BolognaItaly 14,4939,006
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 14,4298,966
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 14,2398,849
BrindisiItaly 14,0498,730
BondoukouIvory Coast 15,9639,920
BouakeIvory Coast 16,18910,060
BalkhashKazakhstan 9,7366,050
BeirutLebanon 12,5027,769
BenghaziLibya 13,9088,643
BirzaiLithuania 13,2488,232
BitolaMacedonia 13,7598,550
BlantyreMalawi 11,1146,906
BvumbweMalawi 11,0946,894
BintuluMalaysia 3,8522,393
BamakoMali 16,65610,350
Bko-SMali 16,64610,344
BougounMali 16,56810,295
Bir MoghreinMauritania 17,07310,609
BaitagMongolia 8,6635,383
BaruuhturuunMongolia 8,7755,453
BaruunkharaaMongolia 8,1715,077
Baruun-UrtMongolia 7,6774,771
BayandelgerMongolia 7,6194,734
BayankhongorMongolia 8,1715,078
Bayan-OvooMongolia 7,8274,864
BulganMongolia 8,2685,138
BhamawMyanmar 6,6614,139
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 4,1292,566
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 4,0922,543
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 4,1272,565
BlenheimNew Zealand 4,0912,542
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 4,1242,563
BluffieldsNicaragua 15,1649,423
BilmaNiger 14,5579,046
Birni N’KonniNiger 15,2799,494
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 12,8167,964
BergenNorway 14,1148,771
Bergen - FloridaNorway 14,1158,771
BjornoyaNorway 12,8207,967
Bodo, NordlandNorway 13,3428,291
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 13,5238,403
BadinPakistan 9,1215,668
BahawalnagarPakistan 8,9835,582
BalakotPakistan 9,1985,716
BarkhanPakistan 9,2875,771
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 15,5239,646
BascoPhilippines 4,7222,934
BialystokPoland 13,4198,339
BejaPortugal 16,24510,095
BragancaPortugal 15,9519,912
BistritaRomania 13,4338,348
BucharestRomania 13,3428,291
BajkitRussia 9,6606,003
BarabinskRussia 10,0186,225
BarnaulRussia 9,6195,977
BerezovoRussia 11,1046,900
BiserRussia 11,2346,981
BlagovescenskRussia 7,6714,767
BogdarinRussia 8,4325,239
BogucanyRussia 9,3485,809
BomnakRussia 8,1305,052
BorRussia 9,8906,146
BorzjaRussia 7,9404,934
BratskRussia 9,0045,595
BelgradeSerbia 13,7798,563
BoSierra Leone 16,88510,493
BontheSierra Leone 16,94110,527
BratislavaSlovakia 13,9568,673
BerberaSomalia 10,9916,830
BusanSouth Korea 6,0033,730
BadajozSpain 16,11910,017
BarcelonaSpain 15,3209,520
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 15,6989,755
BabanusaSudan 12,8307,973
BaselSwitzerland 14,6559,107
BernSwitzerland 14,6879,127
BangkokThailand 5,6513,512
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 5,6603,517
Bhumibol DamThailand 6,0223,742
BizerteTunisia 14,8069,201
BalikesirTurkey 13,2138,211
BursaTurkey 13,1148,149
BayramalyTurkmenistan 10,2606,376
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 15,0549,355
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 15,0499,352
Belfast-AldergroveUk 15,0489,351
Birmingham, EnglandUk 14,9709,303
Bournemouth-HurnUk 15,0889,376
Brighton, EnglandUk 14,9869,313
Bakersfield, CaUsa 12,0087,462
Ballinger, TxUsa 13,7338,534
Baltimore, MdUsa 15,6639,733
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 10,9316,792
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 10,9306,792
Batesville, MsUsa 14,6499,103
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 14,5729,055
Beaver City, NeUsa 13,7158,523
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 15,3509,539
Bedford, MaUsa 15,9469,909
Beeville, TxUsa 13,9348,659
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 14,3358,908
Berkeley, CaUsa 11,7967,330
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 10,0826,265
Bethlehem, NhUsa 15,7589,792
Bettles, AkUsa 10,8736,756
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 10,9786,822
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 14,7999,196
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 12,9738,061
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 15,5769,679
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 14,9549,292
Bishop, CaUsa 12,1017,520
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 13,5588,425
Blacksburg, VaUsa 15,4279,587
Blackville, ScUsa 15,4589,606
Blaine, WaUsa 11,9227,409
Blakely, GaUsa 15,1549,417
Block Island, RiUsa 15,8619,856
Boerne, TxUsa 13,8448,603
Boise, IdahoUsa 12,3597,680
Booneville, MsUsa 14,7719,179
Boonton, NjUsa 15,7589,792
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 15,9229,894
Bowler, WiUsa 14,4899,003
Bowling Green, KyUsa 14,9549,292
Bowling Green, MoUsa 14,4818,999
Brenham, TxUsa 14,0708,743
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 15,8399,843
Brinkley, ArUsa 14,5309,029
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 15,2809,495
Brockport W, NyUsa 15,3839,559
Brodhead, WiUsa 14,5309,029
Broken Bow, NeUsa 13,6928,509
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 14,6719,117
Brownsville, TexasUsa 13,9528,670
Brunswick, MoUsa 14,3118,893
Buckeye, AzUsa 12,5217,780
Buckhannon, WvUsa 15,3829,559
Bucyrus, OhUsa 15,0969,381
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 15,3399,532
Bunkie, LaUsa 14,4728,993
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 15,3859,560
Burlington, IowaUsa 14,4358,970
Burlington, VtUsa 15,6539,727
Burns, OregonUsa 12,1327,539
BajsunUzbekistan 9,8786,138
BarcelonaVenezuela 17,11410,635
BarquisimetoVenezuela 16,63210,335
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 11,5417,172
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 11,5357,168


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -