Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Normanton, Queensland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Normanton, Queensland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Normanton, Queensland with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 14,9629,297
DjelfaAlgeria 15,4439,596
DavisAntarctica 7,1074,417
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 833518
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 1,239770
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 4,7802,970
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 1,7861,110
DhakaBangladesh 7,1554,446
D’UccleBelgium 14,7169,144
DiamantinaBrazil 15,9919,937
DiamantinoBrazil 15,9669,921
DouradosBrazil 15,2559,480
DoualaCameroon 14,5099,016
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 16,0289,960
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 13,5288,406
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 12,1647,559
Dease Lake, BcCanada 11,6107,215
Deer Lake, NfCanada 16,13210,025
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 13,9178,648
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 15,4189,581
Dryden, OnCanada 14,0638,739
DuianChina 7,5084,666
DubrovnikCroatia 14,0048,702
DjiboutiDjibouti 11,2236,974
DajabonDominican Republic 16,55910,290
DuvergeDominican Republic 16,57110,297
DabaaEgypt 13,1298,159
DakhlaEgypt 13,0128,086
DijonFrance 14,8409,222
DresdenGermany 14,0968,759
DanmarkshavnGreenland 13,3428,291
DebrecenHungary 13,6458,479
DalatangiIceland 14,3978,946
DaltonganjIndia 7,7284,802
DarbhangaIndia 7,6984,784
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 7,0644,390
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 7,0584,386
DumkaIndia 7,4694,641
DwarkaIndia 9,0045,595
DezfulIran 11,2877,014
DublinIreland 15,1429,409
DecimomannuItaly 14,8289,214
DobbiacoItaly 14,3558,920
DimbokroIvory Coast 16,10810,010
Deir-AllaJordan 12,4687,748
DagorettiKenya 11,4787,133
DaugavpilsLatvia 13,1388,164
DedzaMalawi 11,2396,984
DalanzadgadMongolia 7,7664,826
DashbalbarMongolia 7,9214,922
DaweiMyanmar 5,8803,654
De BiltNetherlands 14,5979,071
De KooyNetherlands 14,5779,058
Den HelderNetherlands 14,5769,058
DannevirkeNew Zealand 4,1882,603
DarfieldNew Zealand 4,0872,540
DargavilleNew Zealand 3,8092,367
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 4,1312,567
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 4,1482,578
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 14,0448,727
DalbandinPakistan 9,7166,038
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 9,2745,763
DirPakistan 9,3615,817
DroshPakistan 9,3855,832
Daguaan CityPhilippines 4,3852,725
DohaQatar 10,7876,703
DorohoiRomania 13,2838,254
Dikson IslandRussia 11,0206,848
DudinkaRussia 10,5896,580
DzardzanRussia 9,7036,029
DhahranSaudi Arabia 10,9536,806
DakarSenegal 17,70711,003
DaruSierra Leone 16,79310,435
DurbanSouth Africa 10,8566,746
DamazinSudan 12,1507,550
DongolaSudan 12,7437,918
DamascusSyria 12,4027,707
Damascus (Intl)Syria 12,4027,707
Deir EzzorSyria 12,1017,520
DusanbeTajikistan 9,7736,073
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 11,0226,849
DjerbaTunisia 14,7829,186
DiyarbakirTurkey 12,1387,543
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 14,7869,188
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 15,0009,321
DnepropetrovskUkraine 12,6467,858
DonetskUkraine 12,4387,729
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 10,4256,478
Dahlonega, GaUsa 15,1879,437
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 15,5209,644
Dallas, TexasUsa 14,0248,715
Danville, IlUsa 14,7119,142
Darlington, ScUsa 15,5569,667
Davenport, WaUsa 12,2457,609
David City, NeUsa 13,9288,655
Dayton, OhUsa 15,0359,343
Dayton, WaUsa 12,2467,610
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 15,0599,358
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 12,2197,593
Decatur, IlUsa 14,6289,090
Del Rio, TxUsa 13,6318,470
Delaware, OhUsa 15,1229,397
Delphine, InUsa 14,7669,176
Denton, MdUsa 15,7249,771
Denver, ColoradoUsa 13,2888,257
Des Moines, IowaUsa 14,2118,831
Deseret, UtUsa 12,5877,822
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 13,9268,654
Detroit, MichiganUsa 15,0179,332
Dickson, TnUsa 14,8529,229
Dillon, MtUsa 12,6247,845
Dixon, IlUsa 14,4979,008
Dodge City, KsUsa 13,7208,526
Dover, DeUsa 15,7249,771
Dover, TnUsa 14,7999,196
Dublin, TxUsa 13,9178,648
Dubuque, IaUsa 14,4308,967
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 14,1968,821
Duquoin, IlUsa 14,6729,118
Durham, NhUsa 15,8879,872
DakhlaWestern Sahara 17,52810,892


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -