Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Normanton, Queensland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Normanton, Queensland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Normanton, Queensland with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 15,5679,674
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 15,1509,414
EsquelArgentina 12,5167,778
EzeizaArgentina 13,8248,590
East SaleAustralia 2,3511,461
Esperance (po)Australia 2,6251,631
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 2,6241,630
EssendonAustralia 2,2641,407
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 15,4889,624
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 14,4638,988
EspinosaBrazil 16,36310,168
Earlton, OnCanada 15,0549,355
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 12,5867,821
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 12,5927,825
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 12,5897,823
Edson, AbCanada 12,3957,702
Egg Island, BcCanada 11,6037,210
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 13,2088,208
Estevan, SkCanada 13,3588,301
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 11,5177,157
Eureka, NtCanada 12,7107,898
ErlianChina 7,4324,619
El CaranoColombia 15,7129,764
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 13,8518,607
El CercadoDominican Republic 16,57410,299
El SeyboDominican Republic 16,83710,462
El ArishEgypt 12,6197,842
El TorEgypt 12,5947,826
ErfurtGermany 14,2858,877
EssenGermany 14,5229,024
EsfahanIran 10,9946,832
EilatIsrael 12,4907,762
EsashiJapan 6,6194,113
EldoretKenya 11,6987,269
ErdenemandalMongolia 8,3435,184
EssaouiraMorocco 16,70610,381
EeldeNetherlands 14,4608,986
Esk ForestNew Zealand 4,1872,602
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 4,0932,543
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 14,8239,211
EnuguNigeria 14,8279,214
EncarnacionParaguay 14,6929,130
EvoraPortugal 16,21810,078
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 7,3404,561
EkimcanRussia 7,9044,912
Elat’MaRussia 12,1967,579
ElistaRussia 11,9377,418
ErbogacenRussia 9,2545,750
EssejRussia 10,0666,255
Ed DueimSudan 12,4267,722
El FasherSudan 13,1528,173
El GeneinaSudan 13,4538,360
El ObeidSudan 12,6257,845
El ShowakSudan 12,0747,503
En NahudSudan 12,8027,955
EdirneTurkey 13,3218,278
ErzincanTurkey 12,2227,595
ErzurumTurkey 12,0867,510
EskisehirTurkey 12,9868,070
EsengulyTurkmenistan 10,9446,800
EntebbeUganda 11,9807,445
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 14,8169,207
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 14,8569,232
East Tawas, MiUsa 14,9279,276
Eastman, GaUsa 15,3269,524
Eastport, MeUsa 16,0179,953
Ekalaka, MtUsa 13,2808,252
El Dorado, KsUsa 13,9788,686
El Paso, TexasUsa 13,1248,156
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 15,4189,581
Elko, NvUsa 12,3677,685
Ellsworth, KsUsa 13,8828,626
Elmira, NyUsa 15,5109,638
Ely, NevadaUsa 12,4317,725
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 15,6509,725
Erie, PaUsa 15,2669,486
Eskridge, KsUsa 14,0548,733
Eugene, OrUsa 11,8097,338
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 14,2838,876
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 11,6697,251
Eureka, SdUsa 13,6288,469
Evanstone, WyUsa 12,7747,938
Evansville, InUsa 14,7979,195


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -