Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Normanton, Queensland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Normanton, Queensland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Normanton, Queensland with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 5,1523,202
Port BlairAndaman Islands 6,2313,872
ParanaArgentina 14,0578,735
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 14,4018,949
PehuajoArgentina 13,5918,446
PergaminoArgentina 13,8428,601
PigeArgentina 13,3998,326
Pilar ObsArgentina 13,9198,649
PosadasArgentina 14,6839,124
PresidenciaArgentina 14,5519,042
Puente Del IncaArgentina 13,5088,394
Punta IndioArgentina 13,8108,582
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 2,9781,851
Port HedlandAustralia 2,3781,478
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 17,43410,834
ParakouBenin 15,4419,595
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 16,99210,559
ParacatuBrazil 16,0429,968
ParanaBrazil 16,51710,264
ParanaguaBrazil 15,1049,386
ParanaibaBrazil 15,6519,726
ParintinsBrazil 17,03210,584
ParnaibaBrazil 17,68810,992
Passo FundoBrazil 14,7099,140
Patos De MinasBrazil 15,9009,880
PaulistanaBrazil 17,13810,650
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 17,00610,568
Pedra AzulBrazil 16,26410,107
PeixeBrazil 16,54810,283
PetrolinaBrazil 17,00410,567
PicosBrazil 17,25210,721
PiraiBrazil 15,5039,634
PirenopolisBrazil 16,13110,024
PompeuBrazil 15,8629,857
Ponta PoraBrazil 15,1899,438
Porto De MozBrazil 17,41210,820
Porto UniaoBrazil 14,9629,298
Porto VelhoBrazil 15,9949,939
Porto-AlegreBrazil 14,5539,044
Porto-NacionalBrazil 16,68710,369
PosseBrazil 16,39110,186
PlevenBulgaria 13,4688,369
PlovdivBulgaria 13,4688,369
Phnom PenhCambodia 5,1353,191
Peace River, AbCanada 12,3367,666
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 13,3688,307
Penticton, BcCanada 12,1557,553
Petawawa, OnCanada 15,2889,500
Peterborough, OnCanada 15,3039,509
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 14,1758,809
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,7707,314
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 16,21110,074
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,6237,223
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 13,6798,500
Prince Albert, SkCanada 13,1118,147
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 11,9897,450
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,4957,143
Princeton, BcCanada 13,3598,301
ParronChile 13,3358,287
Puerto AysenChile 12,2197,593
Puerto MonttChile 12,5637,807
Punta ArenasChile 11,5817,197
PingbianChina 6,1993,852
PeralesColombia 15,8089,823
Pto.CarrenoColombia 16,66010,353
PuntarenasCosta Rica 14,9969,319
PragueCzech Republic 14,0998,761
PedernalesDominican Republic 16,54610,282
PimentelDominican Republic 16,72510,393
PoloDominican Republic 16,59510,312
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 16,68010,365
PichilingueEcuador 15,1129,391
PortoviejoEcuador 15,0159,331
PuyoEcuador 15,2409,470
Port-SaidEgypt 12,7737,937
ParisFrance 14,9479,288
PerpignanFrance 15,1999,445
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 7,1494,442
Port-GentilGabon 14,4168,958
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 14,0998,761
PotsdamGermany 14,0958,759
PatrasGreece 13,7528,546
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 13,2518,234
Prins Christian SundGreenland 15,2889,500
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 17,60810,942
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 16,48610,244
Puerto LempiraHonduras 15,2319,465
PecsHungary 13,9278,655
PambanIndia 7,4244,613
PuneIndia 8,3765,205
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 4,8212,996
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 3,9882,478
PadovaItaly 14,4228,962
Paganella MountainItaly 14,4608,986
Palermo, SicilyItaly 14,4859,001
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 14,5029,012
PantelleriaItaly 14,6259,088
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 14,5599,047
PerdasdefoguItaly 14,7809,184
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 14,4418,974
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 14,3248,901
PiacenzaItaly 14,6009,072
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 14,5899,066
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 14,4208,961
Ponza IslandItaly 14,4598,985
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 14,2288,841
Pratica Di MareItaly 14,4839,000
PrizziItaly 14,4828,999
PakseLaos 5,3163,304
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 5,1553,204
PamplemoussesMauritius 8,6925,402
PlaisanceMauritius 8,6695,387
PohnpeiMicronesia 3,3212,063
PodgoricaMontenegro 13,9168,647
PatheinMyanmar 6,3533,948
PutaoMyanmar 6,8684,268
PyiMyanmar 6,4454,005
PoindimieNew Caledonia 2,5681,596
PaeroaNew Zealand 4,0192,497
Palmerston NNew Zealand 4,1552,582
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 4,1552,582
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 4,1392,572
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 3,9412,449
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 4,0622,524
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 15,2269,462
Port HarcourtNigeria 14,8249,212
PohangNorth Korea 6,0953,788
PyongyangNorth Korea 6,5014,040
PadidanPakistan 9,2905,773
PanjgurPakistan 9,6656,006
ParachinarPakistan 9,4425,867
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 9,6535,998
PeshawarPakistan 9,3225,793
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 1,129701
PilarParaguay 14,6399,097
PiscoPeru 14,6379,096
PiuraPeru 14,7839,186
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 15,2859,498
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 3,9132,431
PoznanPoland 13,8518,607
PrzemyslPoland 13,5168,399
Penhas DouradasPortugal 16,0899,998
PortalegrePortugal 16,14210,031
Porto Portugal 16,12210,018
PavelecRussia 12,3547,677
PecoraRussia 11,5057,149
PermRussia 11,3687,064
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,0434,998
PetrozavodskRussia 12,6127,837
PjatigorskRussia 11,9947,453
PoronajskRussia 7,4384,622
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 12,3977,704
Providenja BayRussia 9,9166,162
PskovRussia 13,0028,080
PodorSenegal 17,46610,853
PopradSlovakia 13,7118,520
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 11,0986,897
PretoriaSouth Africa 11,3067,025
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 15,3349,529
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,3064,540
Port SudanSudan 12,0617,495
ParamariboSuriname 17,81611,071
PiteňSweden 13,1408,166
PalmyraSyria 12,2567,616
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 7,2984,535
PhetchabunThailand 5,7873,596
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 5,8853,657
PhraeThailand 5,9873,721
PhuketThailand 5,4803,406
Phuket (airport)Thailand 5,5043,420
Prachin BuriThailand 5,6043,482
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 5,5933,476
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 17,47610,859
Plymouth, EnglandUk 15,2479,475
PoltavaUkraine 12,6767,877
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 14,1018,763
PradoUruguay 13,8978,636
Punta Del EsteUruguay 13,9198,650
Palestine, IlUsa 14,7369,157
Pana, IlUsa 14,6369,095
Paoli, InUsa 14,9049,261
Paris, IlUsa 14,7119,142
Park Rapids, MnUsa 13,9828,688
Pascagoula, MsUsa 14,8229,210
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 13,1058,143
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 13,9848,690
Pawhuska, OkUsa 14,0498,730
Pawnee City, NeUsa 14,0418,725
Pendleton, OrUsa 12,1727,564
Pensacola, FlUsa 14,9529,291
Peoria, IlUsa 14,5569,045
Perry, OkUsa 13,9958,697
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 15,7439,783
Philo, OhUsa 15,2039,447
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 12,6177,840
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 13,6258,467
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 14,4638,988
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 14,0588,736
Pipestone, MnUsa 13,9498,668
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 15,3279,524
Plainfield, NjUsa 15,7849,808
Plymouth, MaUsa 15,9709,924
Pocahontas, ArUsa 14,5329,030
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 12,6477,859
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 14,0588,736
Pontiac, IlUsa 14,6039,075
Pontotoc, MsUsa 14,7389,158
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,8897,388
Port Arthur, TxUsa 14,2998,885
Port Jervis, NyUsa 15,7099,762
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,8897,388
Portage, WiUsa 14,5209,023
Portland, MaineUsa 15,8929,876
Portland, OregonUsa 11,8827,384
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 14,3798,935
Prescott, ArUsa 14,3748,932
Priest River, IdUsa 12,3417,669
Princess Anne, MdUsa 15,7669,797
Princeton, InUsa 14,7589,171
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 15,9319,900
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 13,3228,278
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 16,63310,336
PetaukeZambia 11,5407,171


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -